accessability icon login icon playCarousel icon stopCarousel icon

Auction no. 31 Modern and Contemporary Art Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 20:00

  • Item number 147
  • Artist's name Natalia Goncharova, 1881-1962
  • Item name Water Lilies
  • Technique Gouache
  • Measurements 33.5X20 cm
  • Signed Signed with the initials.
  • Estimate $1500 - 2000
  • Sold for $1800
  • Provenance Sotheby's, London, Russian Pictures (sale L03110), lot 159, page 102.
  • Share