Auction no. 31 Modern and Contemporary Art Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 20:00
- Item number 147
- Artist's name Natalia Goncharova, 1881-1962
- Item name Water Lilies
- Technique Gouache
- Measurements 33.5X20 cm
- Signed Signed with the initials.
- Estimate $1500 - 2000
- Sold for $1800
- Provenance Sotheby's, London, Russian Pictures (sale L03110), lot 159, page 102.